• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Saturday 24 August 2019

Division 1

14:30
C P D Y Fali
vs
Llanfairpwll
14:30
Mountain Rangers
vs
Holyhead Hotspur Res

Friday 23 August 2019

Division 1

19:00
Arriva Bangor F C
vs
Bodorgan Juniors
19:00
Cemaes Bay
vs
Holyhead Town Res
18:30
Llandegfan
vs
C P D Cefni

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Division 1

18:30
C P D Y Fali
11 - 3 Full time
Llandegfan
18:30
Llanfairpwll
3 - 1 Full time
Arriva Bangor F C
18:30
Pentraeth Res
2 - 6 Full time
Cemaes Bay

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Division 1

19:30
Holyhead Hotspur Res
  • Phil Jones 57'
1 - 5 Full time
Bodorgan Juniors
  • Conner Rees 25'
  • Luke Gardner 35'
  • Arron Maguire 41'
  • Arron Maguire 43'
  • Luke Gardner 60'
18:30
Mountain Rangers
  • Decland Williams 21'
  • Decland Williams 68'
  • Simon Kay 87' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
C P D Cefni
  • Mark Thomas 29'
  • Macauley Lewis 35'
  • Mark Thomas 47'

Saturday 17 August 2019

Division 1

14:30
Bodorgan Juniors
  • Luke Alloway 0'
  • Luke Alloway 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Llanfairpwll
  • Shaun Jones 0'
  • Elliot Jones 0'

Friday 16 August 2019

Division 1

19:00
Arriva Bangor F C
P - P
Mountain Rangers
19:00
Cemaes Bay
  • Chris Byast 0'
  • Chris Byast 0' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur Res
  • Deion Parry 0'
  • Deion Parry 0'
  • Craig Moore 0'
  • Craig Moore 0'
18:30
Holyhead Town Res
0 - 2 Full time
Pentraeth Res
  • Kenny Williams 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Division 1

18:30
C P D Y Fali
  • Casey Boylan 0'
  • Andrew Bailey 0'
  • Ryan Heywood 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Bodorgan Juniors
  • Kieran Munson 0'
18:30
Llandegfan
  • Dave Parry 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Pentraeth Res
  • Lewis Owen 0'
  • Lewis Owen 0'
  • Lewis Owen 0'
  • Matt Williams 0'
  • Aled Jones 0'
  • Sam Henessey 0'
  • Bradley Pickavance 0'
18:30
Llanfairpwll
  • Simon Kay 0'
  • Cai Evans 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Mountain Rangers
  • Sam Williams 0'
  • Sam Williams 0'

Tuesday 13 August 2019

Division 1

18:30
C P D Cefni
  • Lee Lewis 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Cemaes Bay
  • Steve Whittaker 4'
  • Steve Whittaker 33'
  • Mathew O'Hara 47' (Pen)
18:30
Holyhead Town Res
  • Liam Owen 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur Res
  • Coby Douch 9'
  • Casey Gregg 13'
  • Coby Douch 86'

Saturday 10 August 2019

Division 1

15:00
Arriva Bangor F C
  • Dion Williams 0'
  • Dion Williams 0'
  • Andy Clarke 0'
  • Scott Hughes 0'
  • Scott Hughes 0'
  • Dani Camaleri 0'
  • Scott Hughes 0'
  • Andy Clarke 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Llandegfan
14:30
Holyhead Town Res
  • Sam Williams 0'
0 - 8 Full time
Mountain Rangers
  • Terry Watkinson 0'
  • Ian Pleming 0'
  • Rhys Wynne Jones 0'
  • David Aaron Jones 0'
  • Sam Williams 0'
  • Sam Williams 0'
  • Ian Pleming 0'
14:30
Llanfairpwll
  • Jack Davies 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Holyhead Hotspur Res
  • Chris Correy 37'
14:30
Pentraeth Res
  • Keith Williams 0'
  • Dylan Jones 0'
  • Dyfed Alston 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Bodorgan Juniors
  • Aaron Jones 0'
  • Luke Alloway 0'
  • Aaron Jones 0'

Friday 9 August 2019

Division 1

19:00
Cemaes Bay
  • Steve Whittaker 2'
  • Steve Whittaker 7' (Pen)
  • Andy Williams 58'
  • Andy Williams 65'
4 - 3 Full time
C P D Y Fali
  • Casey Boylan 34' (Pen)
  • Casey Boylan 60' (Pen)
  • Casey Boylan 70'

Latest news

Big Kick Off
General Big Kick Off

Bus men And Rangers hit 8

Lucas Oil Anglesey  League Begins
General Lucas Oil Anglesey League Begins

Friday Night Classic

Lucas Oil Anglesey Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe